Hall of Fame

Below is the list off all shooters who have hit the mark and earned a place in our Hall of Fame for winning awards during the Leinster League.

Congratulations to all those listed below

League Year Winning Club
2019 ? ? ? ? 
2018 Harbour House
2017 Millhill
2016 Courtlough
2015 Balheary
2014 Courtlough
2013 Mill Hill
2012 Mill Hill
2011 Mill Hill
2010 Mill Hill
2009 Ardee
2008 Knockbrack
2007 Courtlough
2006 Knockbrack
2005 Naul
2004 Naul
2003 Courtlough
2002 Courtlough
2001 Bray
2000 Bray
1999 Balheary
1998 Balheary
1997 Balheary
1996 Mill Hill
1995 Balheary
1994 Balheary
1988 Mill Hill
1987 Knockbrack
1986 Knockbrack
1985 Knockbrack
1984 Knockbrack
1983 Templeogue
1982 Templeogue
1981 Walshestown
1980 Walshestown
1979 Mill Hill
League Year League High Gun

2018

2017

2016

Colin Dunne

Maurice Cavanagh 

Warren Hogan

2015 Aidan Collins
2014 Colin Dunne
2013 Aidan Collins
2012 Aidan Collins
2011 John Farrell
2010 Maurice Cavanagh
2009 Aidan Collins
2008 Billy Kearns
2007 Aiden Collins
2006 Aiden Collins
2005 John Farrell
2004 Aidan Collins
2003 Aidan Collins
2002 Aidan Collins
2001 Aidan Collins
2000 Aidan Collins
1999 Pat Fox
1998 Billy Kearns
1997 Aidan Collins
1996 Gerry Woods
1995 John Dignam
1994 Gerry Woods
1988 Harold Kyle
1987 Barry Lynch
1986 Billy Kearns
1985 Fintan Murphy
1984 Harold Kyle
League Year Class AA
2016 1st - Aidan Collins 2nd - John Farrell 3rd - Jake Byrne
2015 1st - Colin Dunne 2nd - John Farrell 3rd - Declan Hogan
2014 1st - Mark Doyle 2nd - Aidan Collins 3rd - Maurice Cavanagh
2013 1st - Peter Hanifin 2nd - Maurice Cavanagh 3rd - Warren Hogan
2012 1st - David Dillon 2nd - Christopher Adams 3rd - John Farrell
2011 1st - Aiden Collins 2nd - Shane Duffey 3rd - Pat Walsh
2010 1st - Pat Walsh 2nd - Sean Rothwell 3rd - Billy Kearns
2009 1st - John Farrell 2nd - Billy Kearns 3rd - Mark McCourt
2008 1st - Mark McCourt 2nd - David Dillon 3rd - Eddie Wilson
2007 1st - Pat Walsh 2nd - Stephen Porter 3rd - Ciaran Whyte
2006 1st - Billy Kearns 2nd - John Farrell 3rd - John Foley
2005 1st - Pat Fox 2nd - Pat Walsh 3rd - Eamon O'Neill
2004 1st - John Wickam 2nd - Padraig Rooney 3rd - Colin Dunne
2003 1st - Alan Bird 2nd - Padraig Rooney 3rd - Mark McCourt
2002 1st - Billy Kearns 2nd - Padraig Rooney 3rd - Gerard Woods
2001 1st - Colin Dunne 2nd - Mark McCourt 3rd - Joe Hollingsworth
2000 1st - Pat Walsh 2nd - Stephen Porter 3rd - Joe Hollingsworth
1999 1st - Billy Kearns 2nd - Gerard Woods 3rd - Aiden Collins
1998 1st - Aiden Collins 2nd - Fintan Murphy 3rd - Gerard Woods
League Year Class A
2016 1st - Peter McNally 2nd - Dennis Duggan 3rd - Gerard Kirk
2015 1st - Declan Scullion 2nd - Shane Rogers 3rd - Gavin Shiels
2014 1st - Jodi Delvin 2nd - John O'Toole 3rd - Pat C. Healy
2013 1st - Laurance McArdle 2nd - Bill Maher 3rd - Massimo Cicchini
2012 1st - Tony Ward 2nd - Zian Chammas 3rd - Richard Conroy
2011 1st - Aaron Cuddy 2nd - Francis Rogers 3rd - Shaun Teeling
2010 1st - Paul Owens 2nd - Naji Elmayss 3rd - Kenneth McKenna
2009 1st - Maurice Curran 2nd - John Foley 3rd - Linda Cleary
2008 1st - Larry Fay 2nd - Brian McCarragher 3rd - Sean Rothwell
2007 1st - Pat Walsh 2nd - Maurice Curran 3rd - Peter Meade
2006 1st - David Dillion 2nd - Brendan Leonard 3rd - John Whyte
2005 1st - Mark McCourt 2nd - John Foley 3rd - Brian McCarragher
2004 1st - Noal Coogan 2nd - Kevin Guildea 3rd - Gordon Blakeney
2003 1st - John Farrell 2nd - Albert Doyle 3rd - Michael Reilly
2002 1st - Eamon O'Neill 2nd - Harold Kyle 3rd - John Toolin
2001 1st - Alan Bird 2nd - Terry Gillespie 3rd - Eddie Whyte
2000 1st - Colin Dunne 2nd - Martin Doyle 3rd - Gordon Blakley
1999 1st - Maurice Curran 2nd - John Farrell 3rd - Dave Courtney
1998 1st - Anthony Curtis 2nd - Terry Gillespie 3rd - Mark McCourt
League Year Class B
2016 1st - Joseph Ferguson 2nd - Rito Marsella 3rd - John Gilligan
2015 1st - Eoin Finnegan 2nd - Barry Sweeney 3rd - Michael Jenkinson
2014 1st - Maurice Ryan 2nd - John Loughran 3rd - Ross Keegan
2013 1st - Peter O'Leary 2nd - Padraic McComish 3rd - Matt Dunne
2012 1st - Martin Carroll 2nd - Colm Scullion 3rd - Keith Clancy
2011 1st - Peter O'Leary 2nd - Glenn Goslin 3rd - Kevin Kelly Jnr
2010 1st - Paul Byrne 2nd - Paul Johnston 3rd - Gary McManus
2009 1st - David Strickland 2nd - Gavin O'Toole 3rd - John Hughes
2008 1st - Angelo Marsella 2nd - Westley Lowndes 3rd - Nigel Dowdall
2007 1st - Kevin Finegan 2nd - Joe Ferguson 3rd - Richard Sweeney
2006 1st - Stephen Porter 2nd - Robert Irwin 3rd - Paul Englishby
2005 1st - Aidan O'Sullivan 2nd - Edmond McAuley jnr 3rd - Des Gillespie
2004 1st - Derek Rooney 2nd - Dermot Mahon 3rd - Gerard McArdle
2003 1st - Tony McComish 2nd - Bill O'Brien 3rd - Shane Duffy
2002 1st - John Mackey 2nd - Dermot Shevlin 3rd - Paul Englishby
2001 1st - John Foley 2nd - Paul Whyte 3rd - John Lee
2000 1st - John Tapley 2nd - John Hewitt 3rd - Vincent McMonagle
1999 1st - Eddie Wilson 2nd - Gordan Blakley 3rd - John Toolin
1998 1st - John Farrell 2nd - Kenneth Dowling 3rd - Kieran McGrath
League Year Class C
2016 1st - Michael Callaghan 2nd - Francesco Puzzuoli 3rd - Daniel Doyle
2015 1st - James Leonard 2nd - John Quinn 3rd - Liam Heeney
2014 1st - Rory Horgan 2nd - Rito Marsella 3rd - Matthew Loftus
2013 1st - Andrew Dunne 2nd - Criostoir McCormack 3rd - Barry McGrane
2012 1st - Ian Coleman 2nd - Alan Byrne 3rd - Kevin Callan
2011 1st - John O'Neill 2nd - Gavin Burke 3rd - Eugene Murray
2010 1st - John Mulligan 2nd - Bill O'Brien 3rd - Martin Gormley
2009 1st - Kieran O'Byrne 2nd - John O'Toole 3rd - Naji Elmayss
2008 1st - Aaron Cuddy 2nd - Stephen Farrell 3rd - Peter Hannifin
2007 1st - Raymond Moore 2nd - Barry Kavanagh 3rd - Bernard Maguire
2006 1st - Sean Rothwell 2nd - Paul Johnson 3rd - Paul Durnin
2005 1st - Frank O'Dea 2nd - Freddie McKenna 3rd - Andrew Shannon
2004 1st - Shane Corrigan 2nd - Angelo Marsella 3rd - Eoin McGrath
2003 1st - Andy Waters 2nd - Carl Hackett 3rd - Denis McKenna
2002 1st - Martin Dillon 2nd - Gerry Loughran 3rd - Eugene Ward
2001 1st - Tony Ward 2nd - Ray Sandford 3rd - Ken Murray
2000 1st - Mick Stafford 2nd - Edmund McAuley 3rd - Hugh Lannon
1999 1st - Reg Tester 2nd - Richard Tapley 3rd - Ann Mahon
1998 1st - Colin Dunne 2nd - Paul Durin 3rd - Paul Englishby
League Year Class D
2016 1st - Ciaran Pyke 2nd - Bernard Anderson 3rd - Darren McCooey
2015 1st - Austin Gilligan 2nd - George Cooke 3rd - Rocco Toselli
2014 1st - Robert McNalley 2nd - Darren Delaney 3rd - Simon Newell
2013 1st - Michael Butler 2nd - Ken Bourke 3rd - Michael Brennan
2012 1st - Andrew Doolan 2nd - Paul O'Neill 3rd - Justin Pender
2011 1st - David Finnegan 2nd - Libro Borza 3rd - Niall Woods
2010 1st - Tony Donnelly 2nd - Andrew Cowan 3rd - Noel Keogh
2009 1st - Martin Carroll 2nd - Thomas Cassidy 3rd - James Healy
2008 1st - Craig Bradshaw 2nd - Gerry Kelly 3rd - Sean Kenna
2007 1st - Philip Sherwin 2nd - Alan Johnson 3rd - Gerald Mooney
2006 1st - Martin Gillen 2nd - Michael Moriarty 3rd - Daren Clarke
2005 1st - Declan Furlong 2nd - Finbar Hoare 3rd - Derek Platt
2004 1st - Eugene McDermott 2nd - Alan Jones 3rd - Barry White
2003 1st - Stephen Goodwin 2nd - Gerry Caffrey 3rd - Bernard Ward
2002 1st - Philip Halpin 2nd - Alan Tapley 3rd - Aina Flynn
2001 1st - Kevin O'Brien 2nd - Mark Whelan 3rd - Derek Coffey
2000 1st - Peter Van Belle 2nd - Stephen Bursey 3rd - Anthony Mulligan
1999 1st - Brian Dolan 2nd - Darren Mulroy 3rd - Gerard Tuite
1998 1st - Dermott Cogan 2nd - Ann Mahon 3rd - Shane Larkin
League Year Ladies
2016 1st - Lisa Hoban 2nd - Claire Mooney 3rd - Julia Yavtushenko
2015 1st - Lisa Hoban 2nd - Claire Mooney 3rd - Jennifer McDonnell
2014 1st - Lisa Hoban 2nd - Claire Mooney 3rd - Julia Yavtushenko
2013 1st - Lisa Hoban 2nd - Jennifer McDonnell 3rd - Sharon Canning
2012 1st - Anne Moore 2nd - Lisa Hoban 3rd - Nicola Kearns
2011 1st - Lisa Hoban 2nd - Anne Moore 3rd - Noreen Walsh
2010 1st - Rose McArdle 2nd - Nicola Kearns 3rd - Mary Lindsey
2009 1st - Anne Moore 2nd - Jackie Smith 3rd - Rose McArdle
2008 1st - Jackie Smith 2nd - Anne Moore 3rd - Ann Mahon
2007 1st - Mary Lindsay 2nd - Jackie Smith 3rd - Aileen Caffrey
2006 1st - Linda Cleary 2nd - Karen Power 3rd - Susan Carty
2005 1st - Linda Cleary 2nd - Aina Flynn 3rd - Susan Carty
2004 1st - Linda Cleary 2nd - Ann Mahon 3rd - Susan Carty
2003 1st - Susan Carty 2nd - Ann Mahon 3rd - Linda Cleary
2002 1st - Ann Mahon 2nd - Aina Flynn 3rd - Dorothy Van Belle
2001 1st - Ann Mahon
2000 1st - Noreen Walsh
1999 1st - Ann Mahon
1998 Not Recorded
League Year Juniors
2016 1st - Ryan Byrne 2nd - Evan Carrick 3rd - David Whyte
2015 1st - Michael Butler 2nd - Stephen Rogers 3rd - Patrick Fitzgerald
2014 1st - Keven Fallon 2nd - Andrew Doolin 3rd - Michael O'Neill
2013 1st - Jake Byrne 2nd - Brian Maguire 3rd - Keven Fallon
2012 1st - Jake Byrne 2nd - Brian Maguire 3rd - Billy Conroy
2011 1st - Brian Maguire 2nd - Jake Byrne 3rd - Jamie Holcroft
2010 1st - Brian Maguire 2nd - John Caffery 3rd - Connor Duggan
2009 1st - Patrick Cole 2nd - Aaron Bannon 3rd - Danny Bryan
2008 1st - Christopher Moriarty 2nd - Gavin Meade 3rd - Daniel Luckie
2007 1st - Christopher Moriarty 2nd - Daren Clarke 3rd - Daniel Luckie
2006 1st - Christopher Adams 2nd - Ciaran Whyte 3rd - Chris Moriarity
2005 1st - Ciaran Whyte 2nd - Christopher Adams 3rd - Padraic McComish
2004 1st - Ciaran Whyte 2nd - Padraic McComish 3rd - Peter O'Leary
2003 1st - Gerard McArdle 2nd - Mark Duffy 3rd - Andrew Maxon
2002 1st - Patrick O'Reilly 2nd - Nigal Whyte 3rd - Ian McFarlene
2001 1st - Mark Duffy
2000 1st - Eddie Heeney
1999 1st - Colin Dunne
1998 Not Recorded
League Year Veterans
2016 1st - Bill Maher 2nd - Gerry Woods 3rd - Kevin Clayton
2015 1st - Laurance McArdle 2nd - Francis Rogers 3rd - Tony McComish
2014 1st - Laurance McArdle 2nd - Joe Hollingsworth 3rd - Maurice Keegan
2013 1st - Joe Hollingsworth 2nd - Eddie Whyte 3rd - Dermot Johnson
2012 1st - Billy Kearns 2nd - Joe Hollingsworth 3rd - Frank Rogers
2011 1st - Joe Hollingsworth 2nd - Billy Kearns 3rd - Mervyn Butler
2010 1st - Joe Hollingsworth 2nd - Christopher Lindsey 3rd - Edward McKenna
2009 1st - Francis Rogers 2nd -Christopher Lindsey 3rd - Liam Doran
2008 1st - Francis Rogers 2nd - Liam Doran 3rd - Edward McKenna
2007 1st - Chris Lindsey 2nd - Sean McKenna 3rd - Peter O'Reilly
2006 1st - Tom Murray 2nd - Sean McKenna 3rd - Chris Lindsey
2005 1st - Sean McKenna 2nd - Noel Rooney 3rd - Tom Murray
2004 1st - Tom Murray 2nd - Sean McKenna 3rd - Noel Rooney
2003 1st - Tom Kenny 2nd - Sean McKenna 3rd - Tom Murray
2002 Not Recorded
2001 Not Recorded
2000 Not Recorded
1999 Not Recorded
1998 Not Recorded